Cooper's True Value homepage Cooper's True Value homepage
Cooper's True Value

113641 0.812 X 0.937 X 0.062 In. No.43 R-78 Carded O-ring - Pack Of 2

SKU #113641 Model #02-1577

UPC #052151061195

LARSEN SUPPLY COMPANY

113641 0.812 x 0.937 x 0.062 in. No.43 R-78 Carded O-Ring - Pack of 2
Regular Price
$ 1.69

3 In Stock , Available at
Cooper's True Value , 407 9TH ST , TAFT , CA
Only 3 Left
Key Features
AI Generated
  • Works well for commercial repairs and personal maintenance tasks.
  • Local shops like Cooper's True Value in TAFT, CA rely on its versatility.
  • Easy‑to‑store carded packaging reduces clutter in the workshop.
  • Sized at 0.812" ID by 0.937" OD, this ring fits standard fittings.
Will you be going in-store to purchase this product?

In-store Pickup

. Ready for Pickup Soon
Pick up at Cooper's True Value, 93268-2700

Local Delivery

Select Zip
Delivery from Cooper's True Value, 93268-2700

Description

AI Robot
Descriptions are AI-generated. For accurate measurements, please call the store to confirm.

Overview:
The No.43 R-78 O-Ring is an essential component for ensuring a tight seal in various applications. Measuring 0.812 inches in inner diameter, 0.937 inches in outer diameter, and 0.062 inches in thickness, this durable rubber O-ring is designed to withstand pressure and prevent leaks. Ideal for both professional and DIY projects, it is perfect for plumbing, automotive, and machinery repairs.

Key Features:
- Made from high-quality rubber for enhanced durability and longevity
- Dimensions: 0.812 inches (inner diameter) x 0.937 inches (outer diameter) x 0.062 inches (thickness)
- Provides a reliable seal to prevent leaks and maintain pressure
- Versatile use in plumbing, automotive, and machinery applications
- Carded packaging for easy storage and organization

Use Cases:
This O-ring is perfect for sealing connections in plumbing fixtures, ensuring that water does not leak from joints. It can also be used in automotive applications to seal engine components, preventing oil leaks and maintaining optimal performance. Whether you are a professional tradesperson or a DIY enthusiast, the No.43 R-78 O-Ring is a must-have in your toolkit for reliable sealing solutions.

Specifications

SKU 113641UPC 052151061195
Model Number 02-1577Brand LARSEN SUPPLY COMPANY